с настоящото

English translation: By these present; hereby; herewith

10:06 Apr 7, 2015
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / съхранение на
Bulgarian term or phrase: с настоящото
С настоящето бихме искали да Ви информираме, че икономическият оператор изрази желание да съхранява..
Galina Ivanova
English translation:By these present; hereby; herewith
Explanation:
От Българско-английски правен речник
Selected response from:

Todor Pavlov
Norway
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4By these present; hereby; herewith
Todor Pavlov
5 +2herewith
Pavel Tsvetkov
5With the present (letter / statement)
Stefan Savov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
с настоящето
With the present (letter / statement)


Explanation:
.....

Example sentence(s):
  • With the present letter we would like to inform you that the economic operator has expressed its willingness to store....
Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
с настоящето
herewith


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yordanka Stankova
1 min
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Denka Momkova
47 mins
  -> Благодаря!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
с настоящето
By these present; hereby; herewith


Explanation:
От Българско-английски правен речник

Todor Pavlov
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Dimitrova
11 mins

agree  zenithmaster: with "We hereby inform you"
18 mins

agree  Mark Bossanyi: Hereby
36 mins

agree  petkovw
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search