при условие, че бъдат спазени

English translation: under the condition that / provided that / insofar as

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:при условие, че бъдат спазени
English translation:under the condition that / provided that / insofar as
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

10:08 Apr 7, 2015
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / съхранение на
Bulgarian term or phrase: при условие, че бъдат спазени
Агенцията не възразява при условие, че бъдат спазени изискванията на националното законодателство, а именно..
Galina Ivanova
under the condition that / provided that / insofar as
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2015-04-07 10:31:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... are respected / fulfilled / complied with / upheld
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3under the condition that / provided that / insofar as
Pavel Tsvetkov
4 +1on the condition that ... are complied with
David Stewart
5under the condition of compliance with/upholding
Stefan Savov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
under the condition of compliance with/upholding


Explanation:
........

Example sentence(s):
  • The Agency does not object, under the condition of compliance with the relevant national legislation, in particular:
Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on the condition that ... are complied with


Explanation:
Агенцията не възразява при условие, че бъдат спазени изискванията на националното законодателство, а именно..
The Agency has no objection provided that the requirements of national legislation are complied with, namely ..

David Stewart
United States
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denka Momkova
37 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
under the condition that / provided that / insofar as


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2015-04-07 10:31:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... are respected / fulfilled / complied with / upheld

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yordanka Stankova
2 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Ana Dimitrova
10 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Petar Tsanev: with "provided that"
16 mins
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search