АПОС

English translation: Public State Property Act

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:АПОС
English translation:Public State Property Act
Entered by: Trufev

11:54 Aug 11, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Abbreviation
Bulgarian term or phrase: АПОС
От описание на два язовира: "актувани с АПОС № ХХХ"

Не мога да намеря тази абревиатура, мерси...
RottenApple
Public State Property Act
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Public Municipal Property Statement/deed
natasha stoyanova
4 +1Акт за публична общинска собственост
Elephant733
5Public State Property Act
Trufev
4акт за публична общинска собственост /АПОС/
Atanas Dakov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
акт за публична общинска собственост /АПОС/


Explanation:
Това е абревиатурата

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Public State Property Act


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Public Municipal Property Statement/deed


Explanation:
[PDF]
Municipal Property Act - Bulgaria
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
(1) A concession, within the meaning of this Act, is the granting of a special. right to use over projects constituting public municipal property assigned ...
unpan1.un.org/intradoc/groups/public/documents/UNTC/UNPAN016425.pdf -

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Pete

agree  Albena Dimitrova: deed
2770 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Акт за публична общинска собственост


Language variant: Deed of public municipal property

Explanation:
По-добре Deed, а не Act, за да не се бърка със "закон" (Закон за държавната собственост - the State Property Act)

Elephant733
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp
16 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search