жилищна площ

English translation: living-/floor-space, floorage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:жилищна площ
English translation:living-/floor-space, floorage
Entered by: Yordanka Petkova

23:38 Nov 5, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Bulgarian term or phrase: жилищна площ
Цената на единица жилищна площ пада.
Veta Anton
living-/floor-space, floorage
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yordanka Petkova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanx for the good answer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1living-/floor-space, floorage
Yordanka Petkova
5built-up area
Andrei Vrabtchev
5a unit of area(per sq.m.)
bettyblue


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
living-/floor-space, floorage


Explanation:
.

Yordanka Petkova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanx for the good answer!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a unit of area(per sq.m.)


Explanation:
read the discussion entries, pls;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2009-11-06 08:00:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per unit surface area is also feasible

bettyblue
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
built-up area


Explanation:
price per sq.m. of (total) built-up area

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search