акт за държавна собственост

English translation: public property deed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:акт за държавна собственост
English translation:public property deed
Entered by: Neda Mirova

17:28 Jun 28, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Bulgarian term or phrase: акт за държавна собственост
State Title Deed / State Property Title Deed ??

Благодаря ви за помощта и времето...
Neda Mirova
Spain
public property deed
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1public property deed
Yassen Tounev
4(deed of ) public ownership
Christo Metschkaroff
4state ownership act
Denka Momkova
3state ownership deed
Ivan Klyunchev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state ownership act


Explanation:
също public ownership act

Denka Momkova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(deed of ) public ownership


Explanation:
Or: owned by ...
Ама дайте що за "акт" е това?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-06-28 19:23:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

за "собствеността" - http://www.google.bg/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
а за "акт" - http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/act.html
както и - http://www.thefreedictionary.com/deed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-06-28 19:25:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Act on - Deed of - etc....


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/public-ownership-1
Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Става въпрос за следното: http://law-students.blogspot.com/2007/12/blog-post_7896.html


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
public property deed


Explanation:
.

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp: Това е най-правилният вариант -- "public" вм. "state"
11 hrs

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
state ownership deed


Explanation:
V. s.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2010-06-30 19:41:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или government ownership deed. Лингво х3+: government ownership = state ownership
government ownership = state ownership государственная собственность

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search