Знай,

English translation: be aware that, rest assured, be aware that, know/trust it, know that

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Знай,
English translation:be aware that, rest assured, be aware that, know/trust it, know that
Entered by: Veta Anton

14:01 Apr 2, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
Bulgarian term or phrase: Знай,
Знай, (You should know?) че идват по-светли духовни времена!
Veta Anton
be aware that
Explanation:
be aware
Selected response from:

Assia Terpecheva
Spain
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Rest assured
Mark Bossanyi
4 +2Know
natasha stoyanova
5be aware that
Assia Terpecheva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
be aware that


Explanation:
be aware

Assia Terpecheva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря ви! На многая и благая лета! Христос Возкресе!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Know


Explanation:
Know/trust it, brighter spiritual ....
Know that ...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря ви! На многая и благая лета! Христос Возкресе!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
25 mins

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
46 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Rest assured


Explanation:
Например "Rest assured that better, less materialistic times are on the way"

Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря ви! На многая и благая лета! Христос Возкресе!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James McVay: I like it.
32 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  natasha stoyanova: So do I
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
16 hrs
  -> Благодаря




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search