научноприложната задача е в проучвателен етап

English translation: the scientific problem is in (its) research phase

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:научноприложната задача е в проучвателен етап
English translation:the scientific problem is in (its) research phase
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

17:53 Jan 31, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Science (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: научноприложната задача е в проучвателен етап
При всяка от тях задължително следва дежурното обяснение, че "научноприложната задача е в проучвателен етап" и че картите показват само "примерна визуализация на система за моделиране и прогнозиране на наводнения".
Stoyan Stoyanov
Bulgaria
the scientific problem is in (its) research phase
Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2010-01-31 18:19:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

може и "the applied research problem is in its research phase"
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Мерси.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the scientific problem is in (its) research phase
Andrei Vrabtchev
4the scientific and application-oriented task is in its investigation/surveying stage
natasha stoyanova
4the applied research task is at the stage of study
4leavedClover


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the applied research task is at the stage of study


Explanation:


4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the scientific problem is in (its) research phase


Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2010-01-31 18:19:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

може и "the applied research problem is in its research phase"

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Мерси.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the scientific and application-oriented task is in its investigation/surveying stage


Explanation:
applicable
is still in an investigating/...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search