домашен патронаж

English translation: Home care

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:домашен патронаж
English translation:Home care
Entered by: Alpha-Beta

07:03 Oct 15, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Social Services
Bulgarian term or phrase: домашен патронаж
Става дома за оказване на социални услуги по домовете. В случая, за възрастни хора.
http://sgr.hit.bg/ptr.html - прилагам линк, където подробно е обяснено за какво става дума.
Alpha-Beta
Bulgaria
Home care
Explanation:
Родителите ми (80 и 85 г.) го получават ежедневно.

http://www.google.bg/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&hs=obK&rl...

http://www.surgeryencyclopedia.com/Fi-La/Home-Care.html

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Home_care

http://www.yourdictionary.com/home-care

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2010-10-15 07:20:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Посещават ежедневно по два или три пъти, помагат с обличане и събличане, раздигат и требят маси, мият съдове, чистят къщата. Седмично помагат с една баня или душ и почистват по-обстойно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-10-15 07:21:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Става дума за Англия. Друг термин (твърде тежичък) е "Domiciliary care"
Selected response from:

Peter Skipp
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Home care
Peter Skipp
4in-home support
zenithmaster


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-home support


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?q="in-home support" social servi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2010-10-15 07:14:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "in-home support services": http://www.smdailyjournal.com/article_preview.php?type=opini...

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Home care


Explanation:
Родителите ми (80 и 85 г.) го получават ежедневно.

http://www.google.bg/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&hs=obK&rl...

http://www.surgeryencyclopedia.com/Fi-La/Home-Care.html

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Home_care

http://www.yourdictionary.com/home-care

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2010-10-15 07:20:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Посещават ежедневно по два или три пъти, помагат с обличане и събличане, раздигат и требят маси, мият съдове, чистят къщата. Седмично помагат с една баня или душ и почистват по-обстойно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-10-15 07:21:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Става дума за Англия. Друг термин (твърде тежичък) е "Domiciliary care"

Peter Skipp
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
41 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Denka Momkova
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  4leavedClover
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
14 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search