кафе с приятна обстановка

English translation: cafe/coffee shop) with a pleasant ambience/relaxed atmosphere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:кафе с приятна обстановка
English translation:cafe/coffee shop) with a pleasant ambience/relaxed atmosphere
Entered by: Veta Anton

22:17 Mar 8, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel
Bulgarian term or phrase: кафе с приятна обстановка
Редовно посещавам кафене с приятна обстановка.
Veta Anton
Cafe (coffee shop) with a pleasant ambience
Explanation:
Cafe (coffee shop) with a pleasant ambience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2011-03-14 09:18:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for choosing my answer!
Selected response from:

Nadia Borissova
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a cafe/coffee shop that has a relaxed atmosphere
Yavor Dimitrov
4Cafe (coffee shop) with a pleasant ambience
Nadia Borissova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a cafe/coffee shop that has a relaxed atmosphere


Explanation:
"I regularly go to a cafe/coffee shop that has a relaxed atmosphere."

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Rusinova
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cafe (coffee shop) with a pleasant ambience


Explanation:
Cafe (coffee shop) with a pleasant ambience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2011-03-14 09:18:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for choosing my answer!

Nadia Borissova
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search