International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

дългосрочни финансови активи

German translation: Finanzanlagen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:дългосрочни финансови активи
German translation:Finanzanlagen
Entered by: Maya Todorova

04:07 May 5, 2003
Bulgarian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Bulgarian term or phrase: дългосрочни финансови активи
в счетоводен баланс
Maya Todorova
Finanzanlagen
Explanation:
Das Anlagevermögen ist in den meisten Fällen so gegliedert:

- immaterielle Vermögensgegenstände

- Sachanlagen

- Finanzanlagen

Selected response from:

BRH
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank fuer die Uebersetzung!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Finanzanlagen
BRH
4 +1Langfristige Finanzanlagen
Jarema


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Langfristige Finanzanlagen


Explanation:
... 865 101 373 -735 110 848 Konsolidierte Bilanz 31 ... Mittel 17 142 29 417 Kurzfristige
Finanzanlagen 17 209 ... Anlagen 31 151 30 527 Langfristige Finanzanlagen 29 912 ...




    Reference: http://www.eichhof.ch/investor/d/pdf/zw_d02.pdf
Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
58 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Finanzanlagen


Explanation:
Das Anlagevermögen ist in den meisten Fällen so gegliedert:

- immaterielle Vermögensgegenstände

- Sachanlagen

- Finanzanlagen




    Reference: http://www.boersenlexikon.de/anlver.htm
BRH
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Vielen Dank fuer die Uebersetzung!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search