кюнета

German translation: Künette / Abzugsgraben

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:кюнета
German translation:Künette / Abzugsgraben
Entered by: Béatrice Leclercq

17:46 Jul 30, 2007
Bulgarian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Abwassertechnik
Bulgarian term or phrase: кюнета
Verwendungsbeispiele:

Дълбочината на *кюнетите* в ревизионните шахти към мрежите за битови отпадъчни води трябва да бъде равна на диаметъра на най-голямата тръба, респективно на височината й, ако тръбата е с некръгло напречно сечение.

Радиусът на кривата на *кюнетите* се предвижда най-малко равен на диаметъра на включващия се в шахтата тръбопровод.
Béatrice Leclercq
Germany
Künette
Explanation:
google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-07-30 19:24:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Künette
Selected response from:

Anelia Pavlova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Beide Antworten hätten Punkte verdient, das geht leider nicht. "Künette" ist wohl in Österreich sehr gebräuchlich, interessant war für mich hier der Hinweis auf den französischen/italienischen Ursprung des Wortes.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Künette
Anelia Pavlova
4Abzugsgraben
Galina Staykova


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abzugsgraben


Explanation:
кюнет - водоотводна канавка






    Reference: http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=define%3A+Abzugsgraben+&...
Galina Staykova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Künette


Explanation:
google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-07-30 19:24:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Künette

Anelia Pavlova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Beide Antworten hätten Punkte verdient, das geht leider nicht. "Künette" ist wohl in Österreich sehr gebräuchlich, interessant war für mich hier der Hinweis auf den französischen/italienischen Ursprung des Wortes.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
34 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search