изработка

Russian translation: изготовление

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:изработка
Russian translation:изготовление
Entered by: Ivan Klyunchev

08:10 Jun 13, 2008
Bulgarian to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / тримесечен отчет
Bulgarian term or phrase: изработка
Следват разходите за външни услуги (38%), които се увеличават с 2 456 хил.лв. главно в частта на разходите за изработка.
Milen Mitev
Bulgaria
изготовление
Explanation:
Например: изготовление таблеток tabletting.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-06-13 08:33:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лингво 12: изготовление Syn: производство, обработка, выработка, выделка; изготовление fabrication, make, making, manufacture, manufacturing, production.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-06-13 08:34:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Според мен изготовление е най-общата дума в случая.
Selected response from:

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря! Някои неща просто липсват в наличните Бг/Рус "помагала" - като ишлемето например.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4производство
vicaf60
4изготовление
Ivan Klyunchev


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
изготовление


Explanation:
Например: изготовление таблеток tabletting.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-06-13 08:33:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лингво 12: изготовление Syn: производство, обработка, выработка, выделка; изготовление fabrication, make, making, manufacture, manufacturing, production.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-06-13 08:34:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Според мен изготовление е най-общата дума в случая.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря! Някои неща просто липсват в наличните Бг/Рус "помагала" - като ишлемето например.

63 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
производство


Explanation:
изготовление требует после себя указания конкретного материального объекта, например, изготовление мебели, дверей и т.п. Производство является более общим по смыслу и не требует указания объекта, т.к. обозначает в первую очередь сам процесс.


Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://subschet.ru/subschet.nsf/docs/A3C4DEED0747ECE3C32572E...
vicaf60
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search