чакамте

Russian translation: жду тебя

11:02 Apr 19, 2005
Bulgarian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Bulgarian term or phrase: чакамте
Просто одно слово в письме из Болгарии

Russian translation:жду тебя
Explanation:
Или ожидаю тебя ( полнстью по-болгарски: чакам на тебе )
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5жду тебя
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
5 +1жду тебе
Memoli (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
чакамте
жду тебя


Explanation:
Или ожидаю тебя ( полнстью по-болгарски: чакам на тебе )

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonina Zaitseva: Согласна с переводом, но по-болгарски правильнее все-таки "чакам те"
14 mins
  -> Спасибо, Тоня, Вы абсолютно правы ! Просто я перестарался, пытаясь дать расшифровку слова, непонятного аскеру

agree  Milena Sahakian
22 mins
  -> Спасибо !

agree  Hemuss
35 mins
  -> Спасибо !

agree  Memoli (X): net problem, ya deystvitelno tak prinay i podumal
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо !

agree  Mihail M Mateev
1 day 3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
÷àêàìòå
жду тебе


Explanation:
жду (ожидаю) тебе

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2005-04-19 12:29:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

жду (ожидаю) тебя

Memoli (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Antonina Zaitseva: тебя /Винительный падеж/ + Бывает :)
12 mins
  -> da, no ne mog izmenit, posle tavo kak otpravil uje zametil

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Со вторым вариантом согласен
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search