KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Bus/Financial

ЕООД

English translation: Обяснение


14:45 Dec 19, 2003
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Bulgarian term or phrase: ЕООД
"ХХХ" ЕООД
shabda
Bulgaria
English translation:Обяснение
Explanation:
Подобно на въпроса с ЕТ, и тук става дума за същото. "Разширението" ЕООД към наименованието на търговски дружество не следва да се превежда, а да бъде предадено фонетично. Обяснение може да бъде дадено в скоби, с оглед на възможните разлики в законодателството на различните държави и избягването на недоразумения.

ООД не е LLC, а примено OOD (limited liability company).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 4 mins (2003-12-19 20:49:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Това, обаче трябва да се обсъди с клиента, тъй като при регистрацията си доста фирми включват в решението за регистрация изписване на наименованието на фирмата и на латиница или английски език, където са приели фонетично пренасяне или употреба на преводен вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs 19 mins (2003-12-20 18:05:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например GmbH на български се превежда като ГмбХ (примери - бол, като Хьохт), а не като ООД, AG е АГ, а не АД. От френски и италиански -S.A. си е С.А., а не АД
Selected response from:

Empty Whiskey Glass
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ltd
Vladimir Shapovalov
5Обяснение
Empty Whiskey Glass
4private limited company (plc)
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ЕООД
Ltd


Explanation:
Регистрация и счетоводство на LTD компания, Limited Partnership


SV ACCOUNTING предлага на своите клиенти регистрация и счетоводство на Limited Company и Limited Partnesrship (ЕООД/ООД).
Ако вашият бизнес генерира голям оборот и искате да намалите дължимите данъци за следващата финансова година, се препоръчва да регистрирате Limited Company или Limited Partnership (ако имате съдружници). Съществуват редица данъчни облекчения, а и бизнесът ви ще е официално регистриран с уникално име, като всички престижни компании в Англия.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-19 14:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.3med.net/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-19 14:54:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.accent-bg.com/


    Reference: http://www.svaccounting.co.uk/?op=20
Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva: moje da se prevede i s LTD
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ЕООД
private limited company (plc)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 38 mins (2003-12-19 16:24:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The private limited company : it is a company where the partners\' liability is limited to their contributions and their rights represented by shares.

Registered capital : the minimum is Cfa Francs 1,000,000. It is divided into shares with a face value of at least Cfa Francs 5,000 (art. 311).

The partners\' liability as to the debts of the company : see here above.

The rules governing the transfer of shares : The articles of association may freely organize the terms and conditions of the transfer of shares between the partners and their spouse, ascendants and descendants. In the absence of such provisions, the transfer may be carried out freely (art. 318). The articles of association also freely define the conditions for the transfer of company shares against payment to third parties outside the company. Failing this, the transfer shall be possible only with the consent of the majority of non-transferor partners holding three-quarters of the company\'s shares, excluding the shares of the transferor partner (art. 319). .

Management :

A private limited company may be managed by one or several natural persons or coporate bodies appointed in the articles of association or in a subsequent instrument (art. 323).

In his relations with third parties, the manager shall be vested with the widest powers to act under all circumstances on behalf of the company, subject to the powers which the Uniform Act expressly confers on partners. Any provision in the articles of association limiting the powers of managers is not demurrable to third parties (art. 329).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 39 mins (2003-12-19 16:24:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ohadalegis.com/anglais/gbbusinessorganisation.htm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 3 mins (2003-12-19 16:48:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Друга възможност:
Limited Liability Company (LLC)
Tова е добро,защтото си е точно Дружество с ограничена отговорност,
как да вклчим \"Еднолично\" обаче,може би Self owned LLC:)

The LLC is not a corporation, but it offers many of the same advantages. Many small business owners and entrepreneurs prefer LLC’s because they combine the limited liability protection of a corporation with the \"pass through\"\" taxation of a sole proprietorship or partnership.

LLC’s have additional advantages over corporations:
LLC’s allow greater flexibility in management and business organization.
LLC’s do not have the ownership restrictions of S Corporations, making them ideal business structures for foreign investors.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 3 mins (2003-12-19 16:49:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ca/search?q=cache:r1lRV8wojU8J:www.corpora...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 51 mins (2003-12-19 17:36:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

po vsjaka verojatnost:

one-owner LLC
However, in the one-owner LLC, the self-employment tax advantage with respect to loans and leases is not as clear.
http://www.google.ca/search?q=cache:XL1jGbA9-H8J:www.toolkit...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 10 mins (2003-12-20 10:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

v otgovor na
invguy

In these respects, corporations differ from sole proprietorships and limited partnerships

http://www.investorwords.com/1140/corporation.html
corporation
The most common form of business organization, and one which is chartered by a state and given many legal rights as an entity separate from its owners. This form of business is characterized by the limited liability of its owners, the issuance of shares of easily transferable stock, and existence as a going concern. The process of becoming a corporation, call incorporation, gives the company separate legal standing from its owners and protects those owners from being personally liable in the event that the company is sued (a condition known as limited liability). Incorporation also provides companies with a more flexible way to manage their ownership structure. In addition, there are different tax implications for corporations, although these can be both advantageous and disadvantageous. In these respects, corporations differ from sole proprietorships and limited partnerships

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 12 mins (2003-12-20 10:57:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Inc =CORPORATION :)

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  invguy: You may be right, Yolanta... I admit I'm not exactly a law connoisseur... quite the contrary, actually... ;)))
1 day 10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ЕООД
Обяснение


Explanation:
Подобно на въпроса с ЕТ, и тук става дума за същото. "Разширението" ЕООД към наименованието на търговски дружество не следва да се превежда, а да бъде предадено фонетично. Обяснение може да бъде дадено в скоби, с оглед на възможните разлики в законодателството на различните държави и избягването на недоразумения.

ООД не е LLC, а примено OOD (limited liability company).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 4 mins (2003-12-19 20:49:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Това, обаче трябва да се обсъди с клиента, тъй като при регистрацията си доста фирми включват в решението за регистрация изписване на наименованието на фирмата и на латиница или английски език, където са приели фонетично пренасяне или употреба на преводен вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs 19 mins (2003-12-20 18:05:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например GmbH на български се превежда като ГмбХ (примери - бол, като Хьохт), а не като ООД, AG е АГ, а не АД. От френски и италиански -S.A. си е С.А., а не АД

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 166
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva: OOD znachi tochno drujestvo s ogranichena otgovornost ,koeto e LLC
1 hr
  -> Мисълта ми е, че между LLC и нашето ООД не може да се постави знак за равенство, а не, че LLC не значи дружество с ограничена отговорност

agree  invguy: Вярно е, че има разлики в законодателствата, и няма 100% съответствие - това ми го е казвал юрист. Напр. доколкото знам, в Щатите "Inc." може в различни случаи да е еквивалентно или на нашето ЕТ, или на ООД/ЕООД. (?) Sorry for adding to the confusion.. :(
9 hrs
  -> Мерси, аз имам същата информация от юрист, който познава американското право.