KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Bus/Financial

Акредитив

English translation: letter of credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Акредитив
English translation:letter of credit
Entered by: bg.Linguist

04:10 Oct 23, 2001
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Bulgarian term or phrase: Акредитив
This is a method of payment
bis
letter of credit
Explanation:
letter of credit
Selected response from:

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3letter of creditbg.Linguist
5 +1L/C - letter of credit
Natasha Stoyanova
5 +1letter of creditvanya


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
letter of credit


Explanation:
letter of credit

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
30 mins

agree  Peter Skipp
34 days

agree  artyan: Also "L/C", for short.
62 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
letter of credit


Explanation:
Също LC или L/C като съкращение.
Успех!


    personal experience
vanya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
30 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
L/C - letter of credit


Explanation:
Понякога, рядко, се използва и bill of credit. Видове акредитиви:
документарен, прехвърляем, непрехвърляем, потвърден и.т.н.


Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
6 mins