KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

касова бележка

English translation: receipt / cash receipt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:касова бележка
English translation:receipt / cash receipt
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

08:12 Aug 31, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: касова бележка
Чакам касова бележка (cash slip?) от келнера.
Veta Anton
receipt / cash receipt
Explanation:
успех!
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5till receipt
4leavedClover
5 +4receipt / cash receipt
Andrei Vrabtchev
5bill (in a restaurant)
C_Metschkaroff
Summary of reference entries provided
касова бележкаklyunchev

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
till receipt


Explanation:
PONS Business Dict

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2010-08-31 08:24:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или само receipt

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wordworthy
23 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Zdravka Nikolova
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  natasha stoyanova
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  klyunchev: Agree за receipt, без till. Според английските речници receipt е британски английски. На американски било sales slip. http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_cash_register_slip
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
receipt / cash receipt


Explanation:
успех!

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petya Ivanova
2 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  petkovw
33 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  bozhana
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  milenaamr: thanks
12 hrs
  -> thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bill (in a restaurant)


Explanation:
Who´s paying the bill?

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Vrabtchev: bill е по-скоро сметка... Who´s paying the bill? = "Кой ще плати сметката?".. ами да, в ресторанта ми носят точно касова бележка, и плащам по касова бележка... ако е нормален ресторантът, де... поздрави :-)
1 hr
  -> Ама Вие по касови бележки ли плащате сметка в ресторант? Щото сметка е и полисемантична, дори и на български език... ;-)

neutral  klyunchev: bill I [bıl] 1) money owed for goods or services supplied an electricity bill 2) a written or printed account or statement of money owed 3) chiefly Brit such an account for food and drink in a restaurant, hotel, etc Usual US and Canadian word: check
5 hrs
  -> Ама Вие по касови бележки ли плащате сметка в ресторант? Щото сметка е и полисемантична, дори и на български език... ;-)




Reference comments


10 hrs
Reference: касова бележка

Reference information:
От немски: http://www.dict.cc/deutsch-englisch/Kassenzettel.html
Или: http://www.dict.cc/deutsch-englisch/Kassenbeleg.html
Или: http://www.dict.cc/deutsch-englisch/Kassenbon.html

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Andrei Vrabtchev
Non-PRO (3): Kalinka Hristova, C_Metschkaroff, 4leavedClover