KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

длъжностно лице по гражданското състояние

English translation: registrar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:длъжностно лице по гражданското състояние
English translation:registrar
Entered by: klyunchev

22:15 Feb 21, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Birth Certificate
Bulgarian term or phrase: длъжностно лице по гражданското състояние
Следва подпис и печат на лицето по гражданското състояние
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
registrar
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря много
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5registrarklyunchev
5Vital Records ClerkEfrosina Perry
3Registrar General
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
registrar


Explanation:
:-)

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря много

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spark
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Derringdo: или оfficial registrar
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Zlatka Gospodinova
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Pavel Tsvetkov: OED: "(b) a local official responsible for maintaining an index of births, marriages, and deaths in the area under his authority."
13 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  V_N
2 days1 hr
  -> Благодаря.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vital Records Clerk


Explanation:
All marriages, births and deaths are recorded in "Vital Records" Dept. (in USA).

Efrosina Perry
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Registrar General


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-02-21 22:32:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Home | Registrar's General Department
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]
To support national planning and to provide evidence of every birth, stillbirth, death, adoption and marriage and provide a secure repository for public ...
www.rgd.gov.jm/

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian