KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

наднорменото съдържание (на нитрати)

English translation: content above permissible levels, excessive content, content above the standard, content above the norm/exceeding the norm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:наднорменото съдържание (на нитрати)
English translation:content above permissible levels, excessive content, content above the standard, content above the norm/exceeding the norm
Entered by: Veta Anton

22:29 Dec 20, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Bulgarian term or phrase: наднорменото съдържание (на нитрати)
В райони, в които има наднорменото съдържание на нитрати, се наблюдава и дефицит на йод.
Veta Anton
content above permissible levels
Explanation:
Areas where the nitrate content is above permissible levels show an iodine deficiency
Selected response from:

Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(nitrate) content above the standardklyunchev
4 +1content above permissible levels
Mark Bossanyi
4 +1to be above the norm/ to exceed the norm
Silvina Gospodinova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(nitrate) content above the standard


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=estaques&hl=en&num=10&lr=lang...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kamilw: ili "excessive nitrate content"
15 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Mihail Neykov: точно преведено
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to be above the norm/ to exceed the norm


Explanation:
.

Silvina Gospodinova
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
content above permissible levels


Explanation:
Areas where the nitrate content is above permissible levels show an iodine deficiency


    Reference: http://www.google.bg/search?hl=&q=%22above+permissible+level...
Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
14 hrs
  -> Благодаря!