KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

иглен вибратор

English translation: needle vibrator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:иглен вибратор
English translation:needle vibrator
Entered by: Trufev

13:22 Feb 15, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: иглен вибратор
в списък на технически съоръжения
kamelia_bg
needle vibrator
Explanation:
Lingvo 12
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5concrete vibrator
C_Metschkaroff
4 +1needle vibrator
Trufev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
needle vibrator


Explanation:
Lingvo 12

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
10 hrs

81 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concrete vibrator


Explanation:
за уплътняване на бетон;
доста англичани се чудиха за needle vibrator. не за вибратора, разбира се ;-)

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 120