KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

пътна вътрешно квартална улична мрежа

English translation: neighbourhood street network


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:пътна вътрешно квартална улична мрежа
English translation:neighbourhood street network
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

05:01 Jul 2, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: пътна вътрешно квартална улична мрежа
Проект за пътна вътрешно квартална улична мрежа.
Предварително благодаря!
Iva Ilieva
United Kingdom
варианти
Explanation:
neighborhood-wide street network / network of streets

road network of the neighborhood streets

street network of the local neighborhood

По мое мнение "street" е за предпочитане пред "road", щом става дума за градска среда.
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Мислех си за neighbourhood street network, затова давам точки на колегата Цветков! Благодаря и на другите колеги! @--->
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4local area road networknatasha stoyanova
4варианти
Pavel Tsvetkov
4local district road network
Emilia Delibasheva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local district road network


Explanation:
Среща се на няколко места в Гугъл.

Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
варианти


Explanation:
neighborhood-wide street network / network of streets

road network of the neighborhood streets

street network of the local neighborhood

По мое мнение "street" е за предпочитане пред "road", щом става дума за градска среда.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Мислех си за neighbourhood street network, затова давам точки на колегата Цветков! Благодаря и на другите колеги! @--->

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local area road network


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=bg&q="local area road networ...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28