Водосток за напояване

English translation: (irrigation) culvert

Bulgarian term or phrase:Водосток за напояване
English translation:(irrigation) culvert
Entered by: 4leavedClover

20:50 Nov 30, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / road construction, waterworks
Bulgarian term or phrase: Водосток за напояване
Отводнителни съоръжения на път
Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
sewage/drain-pipe; culvert
Explanation:
канален водосток sewage pipe;
тръбен водосток drain-pipe
също и culvert
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря! Ще отиде culvert, че вече съм го почнал
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2irrigation outlet
klyunchev
4 +1sewage/drain-pipe; culvert
4leavedClover


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sewage/drain-pipe; culvert


Explanation:
канален водосток sewage pipe;
тръбен водосток drain-pipe
също и culvert


4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Благодаря! Ще отиде culvert, че вече съм го почнал

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
17 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
водосток за напояване
irrigation outlet


Explanation:
По Кратък б.-а. политехн речник.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 147
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diana_mm
10 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Благодаря.