KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

отделения за преестерификация

English translation: pre-esterification / preesterification department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:отделение за преестерификация
English translation:pre-esterification / preesterification department
Entered by: klyunchev

14:06 Sep 6, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Fire Safety
Bulgarian term or phrase: отделения за преестерификация
Баратни и ксантогенаторни цехове и отделения за преестерификация и поликондензация при производството на химични влакна;

от НАРЕДБА № Iз-1971 ОТ 29 ОКТОМВРИ 2009 Г.
ЗА СТРОИТЕЛНО-ТЕХНИЧЕСКИ ПРАВИЛА И НОРМИ ЗА ОСИГУРЯВАНЕ НА БEЗОПАСНОСТ ПРИ ПОЖАР
(Обн.,ДВ, бр. 96 от 2009 г.)
Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
pre-esterification/preesterification department
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en&safe=off&noj=1...
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5re-esterification units / (sections)
Andrei Vrabtchev
4pre-esterification/preesterification departmentklyunchev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
re-esterification units / (sections)


Explanation:
re-esterification unit
http://www.icis.com/Articles/2006/05/19/2014133/us-biodiesel...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Според мен тук пре- значи предварителен. Ако значи свръх-, би трябвало да е over-, etc. Re- е повторен, ре- и т. н. Unit е по-скоро устройство, модул и т. н.
3 mins
  -> Да, напълно сте прав - трябва да е "pre-esterification"

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отделение за преестерификация
pre-esterification/preesterification department


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en&safe=off&noj=1...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Thanks!