KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

страница на врата

English translation: door frame (in this case: rough door opening)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:страница на врата
English translation:door frame (in this case: rough door opening)
Entered by: zenithmaster

12:17 Nov 8, 2013
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Door Installation
Bulgarian term or phrase: страница на врата
От КСС:

Гипсова мазилка по страници на врати, отвътре, за 1 врата, 5 мл
zenithmaster
Bulgaria
door frame
Explanation:
Door frame


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2013-11-09 06:37:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rough door opening / rough wall opening - вземайки пред вид разговорката. Моля сравни в: http://www.google.bg/imgres?imgurl=http://biytoday.com/outsi... Шпакловане или измазване - това решавате Вие!
Selected response from:

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3door frame
C_Metschkaroff
4door side
petkovw


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
door side


Explanation:
,

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
door frame


Explanation:
Door frame


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2013-11-09 06:37:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rough door opening / rough wall opening - вземайки пред вид разговорката. Моля сравни в: http://www.google.bg/imgres?imgurl=http://biytoday.com/outsi... Шпакловане или измазване - това решавате Вие!

Example sentence(s):
  • the rectangular frame that surrounds an opening into which a door fits

    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/door+frame
    Reference: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cSu3qg1Rs7g
C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Kroumova
18 mins
  -> 10х... ;-)

agree  Emilia Delibasheva
2 hrs
  -> 10x....;-;

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
22 hrs
  -> 10x....;-;