кота корниз

English translation: cornice level mark/cornice elevation

Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: кота корниз
В устройствените зони, в които не са посочени максимални стойности за кота корниз на сградите в настоящото приложение, се определят следните максимални коти корниз (следват стойности)
nancy stankova
Bulgaria
English translation:cornice level mark/cornice elevation
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to set the cornice height
Christo Metschkaroff
4cornice level mark/cornice elevation
Pavel Tsvetkov
4 -1maximum building height
Lyubka Stambolieva
3elevation of cornice
Yavor Dimitrov


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elevation of cornice


Explanation:
Най-вероятно стойностите, указващи височина/наклон/кота на корниза.

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 69

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
maximum building height


Explanation:
.

Lyubka Stambolieva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kalinka Hristova: Тук е показано нагледно къде се намира кота корниз: https://gradat.bg/news/2017/01/04/2893482_tragediiata_na_bul...
3 days 4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cornice level mark/cornice elevation


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to set the cornice height


Explanation:
Setting the cornice height....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs (2018-04-28 18:32:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cornice datum - мн често най-простото м/ни се губи... ;-)
Допълвам се моля със: http://www.austintexas.gov/edims/document.cfm?id=207296
Дано да се отвори, че пиша от телефона от странство...



    Reference: http://www.thisiscarpentry.com/2013/12/13/eave-returns-inter...
Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zenithmaster: ...the maximum cornice heights shall be as follows...
2 hrs
  -> 10х