KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Engineering (general)

драгажни работи

English translation: dredging works


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:драгажни работи
English translation:dredging works
Entered by: petkovw

12:47 Feb 13, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / maritime
Bulgarian term or phrase: драгажни работи
става въпрос за регулиране на морското дъно в пристанища
Mariela Arnaudova
dredging works
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

petkovw
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5dredging works
petkovw
4dredging works
zenithmaster


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dredging works


Explanation:
,

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: благодаря:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Bossanyi
36 mins

agree  Boika Koceva
1 hr

agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov
5 hrs

agree  klyunchev
7 hrs

agree  Peter Skipp
8 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dredging works


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dredging

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: благодаря:)