KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Finance (general)

ръководена от принципа “действащо предприятие”

English translation: guided by Going Concern Principle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:ръководена от принципа “действащо предприятие”
English translation:guided by Going Concern Principle
Entered by: Kalinka Hristova

13:01 Aug 13, 2006
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banks
Bulgarian term or phrase: ръководена от принципа “действащо предприятие”
Банката наблюдава и управлява ликвидността си, ръководена от принципа “действащо предприятие”.
Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
guided by Going Concern Principle
Explanation:
Според IAS (МСС)- действащо предприятие = going concern
вж. Ciela 4.0
Selected response from:

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3guided by Going Concern Principle
Yassen Tounev
3 +1guided by the principle of "functioning enterprises"
Emilia Delibasheva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guided by the principle of "functioning enterprises"


Explanation:

guided by the functioning-enterprise principle

Example sentence(s):
  • Ima mnogo primeri v Google za "functioning enterprise".
Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Има, но...
39 mins

agree  atche84: operating company concept
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
guided by Going Concern Principle


Explanation:
Според IAS (МСС)- действащо предприятие = going concern
вж. Ciela 4.0


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=2&L2=1&EXT=0&s=going...
Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
25 mins

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
1 hr

agree  Ivaylo Ivanov
16 hrs