KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Finance (general)

TOBE ADVISED

English translation: да се посочи


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:TOBE ADVISED
English translation:да се посочи
Entered by: Lyudmil

12:45 Jul 4, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / term
Bulgarian term or phrase: TOBE ADVISED
Срещу A/c number пише TOBE ADVISED в Invoice фактурата
Da_jivee
да се посочи
Explanation:
Мисля, че е това,. Или да се уточни по-късно
Selected response from:

Lyudmil
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Избирам този отговор просто, защото ми звучи по-добре и по-кратко.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5da bade informiran/aiargui1
5да бъде съобщен, да бъде известенGalya Ivanova
4 +1да се посочи
Lyudmil


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tobe advised
да се посочи


Explanation:
Мисля, че е това,. Или да се уточни по-късно

Lyudmil
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Избирам този отговор просто, защото ми звучи по-добре и по-кратко.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  minahadji
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tobe advised
да бъде съобщен, да бъде известен


Explanation:
правописна грешка.... to be advised

номерът на сметката трябва да се потвърди

Galya Ivanova
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

68 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
da bade informiran/a


Explanation:
Izpolsva se sa litza taka che da se nasochi vnimanieto im kam predmetnoto deistvie; da se nasochi vnimanieto na obshnostta kam neshto vajno, opastnost.

Example sentence(s):
  • Please be advised of hard rain tonight.
iargui1
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian