KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Finance (general)

примерен разчет

English translation: sample estimate, tentative/example calculation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:примерен разчет
English translation:sample estimate, tentative/example calculation
Entered by: Veta Anton

22:42 Dec 6, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: примерен разчет
Тук предлагаме примерен разчет, но изгодата за всеки регион и град ще е различна.
Veta Anton
sample estimate
Explanation:
http://www.simul.co.jp/en/conference/estimate.html
http://www.jjhgraphicdesign.com/jjh_sample_estimates_8_09.pd...
http://www.reuters.com/article/idUSTRE52U7KP20090331
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sample estimate
4leavedClover
4 +1example calculationklyunchev
4 +1tentative calculation
Yavor Popov


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tentative calculation


Explanation:
...

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
1 day 6 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sample estimate


Explanation:
http://www.simul.co.jp/en/conference/estimate.html
http://www.jjhgraphicdesign.com/jjh_sample_estimates_8_09.pd...
http://www.reuters.com/article/idUSTRE52U7KP20090331


4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassil Lenchev
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Daniela Krivoshiyska
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
example calculation


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=verrechenbarkeit&hl=en&num=10...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2010-12-08 22:24:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Заб. Аз разбирам примерен разчет като пример за разчет, т. е. изчисление и оттам преводът. Tentative calculation го разбирам като предварителен (т. е. неокончателен) разчет, а sample estimate като примерна оценка, т. е. пример за оценка. Без да се знае какъв и за какво е този примерен разчет е трудно да се прецени кое е на български.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 72
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Andrei Vrabtchev