KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Finance (general)

окрупняване

English translation: consolidation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:окрупняване
English translation:consolidation
Entered by: 4leavedClover

22:48 Dec 11, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: окрупняване
Имаше тенденция към окрупняване (consolidation?) на фермите за отглеждане на животни за добив на краве мляко.
Veta Anton
consolidation
Explanation:
Farm Consolidation -
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...
http://www.agriculturedictionary.com/definition/farm-consoli...
http://www.thedairysite.com/articles/1138/profits-costs-and-...
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4consolidation
4leavedClover
5aggregation
Andrei Vrabtchev


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
consolidation


Explanation:
Farm Consolidation -
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...
http://www.agriculturedictionary.com/definition/farm-consoli...
http://www.thedairysite.com/articles/1138/profits-costs-and-...


4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alpha-Beta
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Milena Dieva (Atanasova)
11 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  petkovw
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Kendriya
15 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aggregation


Explanation:
farm aggregation

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Andrei Vrabtchev, Kalinka Hristova