пивен плот

English translation: bar countertop

Bulgarian term or phrase:пивен плот
English translation:bar countertop

00:58 Dec 14, 2016
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / restaurants
Bulgarian term or phrase: пивен плот
Плот работен с конструкция Г-та за захващане на пивен плот
Aneta
bar countertop
Explanation:
В случай че под "пивен" се разбира "плот за пиене". ;)

В конкретния случай --> wall-mounted bar counterplot
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bar
Christo Metschkaroff
3bar countertop
Yavor Dimitrov


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bar countertop


Explanation:
В случай че под "пивен" се разбира "плот за пиене". ;)

В конкретния случай --> wall-mounted bar counterplot

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bar


Explanation:
Bar <---> work counter

;-)

3. http://www.dict.cc/?s=Schanktisch


    Reference: http://www.jyotikitchenequipments.com/work-counter-.html
    Reference: http://www.dict.cc/english-german/bar.html
Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!