KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Insurance

Безусловно самоучастие

English translation: unconditional franchise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:безусловно самоучастие
English translation:unconditional franchise
Entered by: klyunchev

21:39 Feb 21, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Bulgarian term or phrase: Безусловно самоучастие
Безусловно самоучастие: 5% от всяка щета, но не по-малко от 2000лв.
kamelia_bg
unconditional franchise
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря отново:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deductable
Krasimira Kalcheva
3unconditional franchiseklyunchev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
безусловно самоучастие
unconditional franchise


Explanation:
:-)

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Благодаря отново:)

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deductable


Explanation:
A clause in an insurance policy that exempts the insurer from paying an initial specified amount in the event that the insured sustains a loss.


Example sentence(s):
  • Since the expenses covered by this type of insurance tend to be high, plans typically have deductibles of $500 or more.

    Reference: http://education.yahoo.com/reference/dictionary/entry/deduct...
    Reference: http://www.advantagemedicalquotes.com/catastrophy.php
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian