KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

констативен акт

English translation: report on findings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:констативен акт
English translation:report on findings
Entered by: klyunchev

00:09 Mar 9, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Bulgarian term or phrase: констативен акт
в предишен постинг срещнах термина notarial deed of finding, отнасящ се за нотариален констативен актр но тук контекстът е друг:
"Констативните актове за установяването на административните нарушения се съставят от служители на Дирекция „Авторско право и сродни права” в Министерство на културата"
Mariya Stoykova
Cyprus
report of findings
Explanation:
Лингво 12.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-03-09 12:30:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Report on findings е по-добре май.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Statement (Deed) of Findings
Trufev
3 +1report of findingsklyunchev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Statement (Deed) of Findings


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyubka Stambolieva
1 hr

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
2 hrs

neutral  klyunchev: Без deed според мен. Вижте http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1437522 и ми кажете спорд Вас каква е разликата между акт и протокол и как би трябвало да е акт.
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
report of findings


Explanation:
Лингво 12.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-03-09 12:30:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Report on findings е по-добре май.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvio Peshev: по-скоро вместо findings в случая би подхождало administrative malpractice. Или: Reports of administrative malpractice are filed by the officials of...
2 hrs
  -> Акт е по-обща дума и може да е за различни неща.