Прихващане

English translation: Offsetting

Bulgarian term or phrase:Прихващане
English translation:Offsetting
Entered by: Angelina Galanska

20:12 Apr 8, 2018
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Bulgarian term or phrase: Прихващане
Прихващането се отнася за следните документи:

Днес (дата, място), се сключи настоящото споразумение заприхващане между:
Angelina Galanska
United States
Offsetting
Explanation:
An agent, element, or thing that balances, counteracts, or compensates for something else.
Selected response from:

Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4set-off
4leavedClover
4Offsetting
Nelly Keavney


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Offsetting


Explanation:
An agent, element, or thing that balances, counteracts, or compensates for something else.

Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set-off


Explanation:
PONS Business Dictionary

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12