KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

протоколно определение

English translation: particular decision


19:03 Feb 21, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: протоколно определение
This was issued by a district (raionen)court
Mark Cole
English translation:particular decision
Explanation:
I'd say it this way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-21 20:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

particular decisions are derived from the docket number assigned by the Court and further elaborated into a somewhat arcane system ...
www.law.cornell.edu/supct/supremes.htm - 17k - Copia cache - Pagi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-02-21 21:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Neither the inclusion nor the omission of any particular decision should be taken ... To search for all UC Court Decision summaries from Dane County, use: ...
www.dwd.state.wi.us/lirc/uc_find.htm - 28k - Copia cache -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-02-21 21:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Although the Court agreed that this particular decision was appropriate, it did simply emphasized the fact that....
atheism.about.com/library/decisions/religion/bl_l_ACLUBlackHorse.htm - 33k -
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a protocol was drawn up for court ruling
pelagia
3 +1particular decision
Irena Pizzi
3official court rulingBoika Koceva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a protocol was drawn up for court ruling


Explanation:
according to data obtained from BG laws( found in Internet in English)

pelagia
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, but this refers to the document itself. What is the difference between this and a normal "opredelenie"?


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
particular decision


Explanation:
I'd say it this way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-21 20:59:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

particular decisions are derived from the docket number assigned by the Court and further elaborated into a somewhat arcane system ...
www.law.cornell.edu/supct/supremes.htm - 17k - Copia cache - Pagi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-02-21 21:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Neither the inclusion nor the omission of any particular decision should be taken ... To search for all UC Court Decision summaries from Dane County, use: ...
www.dwd.state.wi.us/lirc/uc_find.htm - 28k - Copia cache -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-02-21 21:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Although the Court agreed that this particular decision was appropriate, it did simply emphasized the fact that....
atheism.about.com/library/decisions/religion/bl_l_ACLUBlackHorse.htm - 33k -

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: not necessarily included in the verdict
3 days4 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
official court ruling


Explanation:
Протоколно не винаги е свързано със съставянето на протокол. Може би се има предвид- съгласно протокола, изискванията...

Boika Koceva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, that's a very helpful explanation