KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

режим на съпружеска имуществена общност

English translation: community property regime


09:50 Apr 4, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / power of attorney
Bulgarian term or phrase: режим на съпружеска имуществена общност
"...с право да продаде от наше име и за наша сметка притежавания от нас в режим на съпружеска имуществена общност недвижим имот..."

Благодаря.
Emilia Delibasheva
English translation:community property regime
Explanation:
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/Is_property_acquired_before_marria...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-04-04 10:06:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://forum.freeadvice.com/showthread.php?t=149825

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-04-04 10:08:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Community_property

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-04-04 14:30:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

community or marital property
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Благодаря. Избрах отговора на Ирена, защото според Google този термин е познат като "community property" в САЩ, а преводът е за американска фирма.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5matrimonial property regime
Lyudmil
4 +2matrimonial community of propertyEllen Kraus
4 +1community property regime
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
matrimonial property regime


Explanation:
Така е преведно в законодателството на ЕС.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/applicable_law/applicable_l...
    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/applicable_law/applicable_l...
Lyudmil
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
20 mins
  -> 10x

agree  Victor Donkov
1 hr
  -> 10x

agree  Alexandra Staneva
2 hrs
  -> 10x

agree  Milena Sahakian
3 hrs
  -> 10x

agree  Miglena Loster
1 day23 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
matrimonial community of property


Explanation:

I found this term in Collins dictionary

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boika Koceva
2 days16 hrs
  -> thank you,Boika Koceva!

agree  Irina Dicheva
2835 days
  -> thank you, Irina !

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
community property regime


Explanation:
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/Is_property_acquired_before_marria...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-04-04 10:06:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://forum.freeadvice.com/showthread.php?t=149825

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-04-04 10:08:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Community_property

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-04-04 14:30:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

community or marital property

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодаря. Избрах отговора на Ирена, защото според Google този термин е познат като "community property" в САЩ, а преводът е за американска фирма.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev: В немско-английския юридически речник (100 000 термина) за eheliche Gütergemeinschaft (за този термин съм сигурен) е дадено: community of property between husband and wife.
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!