KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

либерално настроен

English translation: liberally minded/inclined, liberal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:либерално настроен
English translation:liberally minded/inclined, liberal
Entered by: Veta Anton

21:00 Aug 25, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: либерално настроен
Либерално настроеният губернатор освобождава престъпника през 80-те.
Veta Anton
liberally minded
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en&newwindow=1&sa...
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4liberally mindedklyunchev
5 +1liberal
Radosveta Golden


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
liberally minded


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en&newwindow=1&sa...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alpha-Beta: or liberally inclined
11 hrs
  -> Благодаря. По-добре дайте отделен отговор

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
17 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

neutral  xxxpalilula: liberal-minded
23 hrs
  -> Според мен моето предложение не е грешно (така разбирам в случая neutral). По-добре дайте отделен отговор.

agree  milenaamr
1 day20 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  zenithmaster
1 day16 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liberal


Explanation:
или просто "liberal"

Radosveta Golden
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
48 mins
  -> Thank you!!!