KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

търговско дружество

English translation: commercial company, trade partnership/ trading partnership, business entity / company / firm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:търговско дружество
English translation:commercial company, trade partnership/ trading partnership, business entity / company / firm
Entered by: Veta Anton

22:09 Dec 8, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: търговско дружество
Болницата става търговско дружество (corporation?).
Veta Anton
commercial company
Explanation:
Commercial - Service to customers who are primarily engaged in wholesale or retail trade, agriculture, forestry, fisheries, transportation, communications, SANITARY SERVICES, finance, insurance, real estate, personal services, government and service that does not fall directly within one of the other classifications.
Selected response from:

Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx for the helpful answer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3business entity / company / firm
Pavel Tsvetkov
4 +1trade partnership/ trading partnership
mariya_milcheva
4commercial company
Mark Bossanyi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
business entity / company / firm


Explanation:
Успех!

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 137
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  galya_rus
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Milena Dieva (Atanasova)
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Vassil Lenchev
16 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial company


Explanation:
Commercial - Service to customers who are primarily engaged in wholesale or retail trade, agriculture, forestry, fisheries, transportation, communications, SANITARY SERVICES, finance, insurance, real estate, personal services, government and service that does not fall directly within one of the other classifications.


    Reference: http://lexicon.ft.com/term.asp?t=commercial-company
Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanx for the helpful answer!

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trade partnership/ trading partnership


Explanation:
използва се за търговско дружество/ сдружение

mariya_milcheva
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelina Galanska: Аз мисля че по този начин се разграничава от компания или просто бизнес и е добре да се използва така.
159 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Milena Sahakian