KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

третирам с по-особено отношение

English translation: treat differently/specailly, to give special treatment to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:третирам с по-особено отношение
English translation:treat differently/specailly, to give special treatment to
Entered by: Veta Anton

13:36 Dec 12, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: третирам с по-особено отношение
Европейският съюз не третира България с по-особено отношение.
Veta Anton
treat differently
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-12 13:45:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"At this moment we believe that there are no significant differences in the way that the European Union treats Romania and the other countries in the region."
http://www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-18896382.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-12 13:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не става ясно дали е в положителен или отрицателен смисъл.
Selected response from:

Milena Dieva (Atanasova)
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4treat differently
Milena Dieva (Atanasova)
4 +1give special treatment toAlpha-Beta
5treat specially
petkovw


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
treat specially


Explanation:
o)

petkovw
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
treat differently


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-12 13:45:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"At this moment we believe that there are no significant differences in the way that the European Union treats Romania and the other countries in the region."
http://www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-18896382.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-12 13:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не става ясно дали е в положителен или отрицателен смисъл.

Milena Dieva (Atanasova)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denka Momkova: подхожда повече в случая
1 min
  -> Благодаря

agree  Boika Koceva
17 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  4leavedClover
1 hr
  -> Благодаря

agree  Ivelina Todorova
1 hr
  -> Благодаря

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
give special treatment to


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/#sclient=psy&hl=bg&q="give special trea...

Alpha-Beta
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
18 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): 4leavedClover