KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

ипотекирам имуществото си

English translation: to mortgage/bond property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:ипотекирам имуществото си
English translation:to mortgage/bond property
Entered by: Veta Anton

22:51 Dec 20, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: ипотекирам имуществото си
Всеки може да ипотекира имуществото си за минимална сума пари, разсрочена в дълъг период от време.
Veta Anton
mortgage property
Explanation:
Успех!
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx and Marry Christmas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4mortgage property
Pavel Tsvetkov
5bond property
Georgi Kovachev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mortgage property


Explanation:
Успех!

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Thanx and Marry Christmas!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivelina Todorova
11 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  bettyblue
13 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Mark Bossanyi
15 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Lussiana
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bond property


Explanation:
to bond - to mortgage or place a guaranteed bond on


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/bond
Georgi Kovachev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!