KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

обвързан със задължение

English translation: to be bound to obligation, be legally bound to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:обвързан със задължение
English translation:to be bound to obligation, be legally bound to
Entered by: Veta Anton

21:44 Dec 26, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: обвързан със задължение
Те са обвързани със задължението да подписват договора.
Veta Anton
bound to obligation
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=estaques&hl=en&num=10&lr=lang...
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx for the helpful answer and Merry Christmas!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4they are bound to sign...Efrosina Perry
4bound to obligationklyunchev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bound to obligation


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=estaques&hl=en&num=10&lr=lang...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Thanx for the helpful answer and Merry Christmas!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
they are bound to sign...


Explanation:
I have no idea of the remaining context, but probably they could be legally bound to sign...???

Efrosina Perry
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer and Merry Christmas!