KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

неизряден клиент

English translation: defaulting customer, non-paying customer, customer with outstanding bills


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:неизряден клиент
English translation:defaulting customer, non-paying customer, customer with outstanding bills
Entered by: Veta Anton

22:22 Dec 28, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: неизряден клиент
Апартаментите на двама неизрядни клиенти на топлофикацията са поставени под възбрана.
Veta Anton
defaulting customer
Explanation:
1. Лингво Х3:

defaulting customer - клиент, не выполняющий обязательств (по контракту, по оплате товара и т. д.)

2. Гугъл:

http://www.google.bg/search?q=defaulting customers&ie=utf-8&...
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!

Честита Нова Година 2011!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4defaulting customer
Pavel Tsvetkov
5non-paying customer
Andrei Vrabtchev
4 +1customer with outstanding billsklyunchev


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customer with outstanding bills


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=man tga&hl=en&num=10&lr=lang_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2010-12-28 22:57:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И с client излиза в Гугъл, но по-рядко.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 124
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer and Merry Christmas!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RottenApple
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
defaulting customer


Explanation:
1. Лингво Х3:

defaulting customer - клиент, не выполняющий обязательств (по контракту, по оплате товара и т. д.)

2. Гугъл:

http://www.google.bg/search?q=defaulting customers&ie=utf-8&...


Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Thanx!

Честита Нова Година 2011!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer and Merry Christmas!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxpalilula
57 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Georgi Kovachev
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Mark Bossanyi
23 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-paying customer


Explanation:
How do you turn a non paying customer over to collections?
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/How_do_you_turn_a_non_paying_custo...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer and Merry Christmas!