KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

възлагам проверка

English translation: to impose/ assign/ order an inspection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:възлагам проверка
English translation:to impose/ assign/ order an inspection
Entered by: Ivelina Todorova

18:45 Dec 30, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: възлагам проверка
Апелативният прокурор възложи (appointed inspection?) проверка за критичната ситуация с пътищата.
Veta Anton
impose/ assign/ order an ispection
Explanation:
Euro Dictionary XP
Selected response from:

Ivelina Todorova
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3order an inquiry (into)
zenithmaster
5 +1impose/ assign/ order an ispection
Ivelina Todorova


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
order an inquiry (into)


Explanation:
-

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer and Merry Christmas!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov
1 hr
  -> thnx

agree  Yavor Popov
2 hrs
  -> thnx

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
4 days
  -> thnx

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impose/ assign/ order an ispection


Explanation:
Euro Dictionary XP

Ivelina Todorova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer and a Happy New Year


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  4leavedClover
49 mins

neutral  zenithmaster: "order an iNspection" is fine, the other ones sound a bit strange to me
6 hrs