KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

приключвам дело по същество

English translation: the case is essentially concluded


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:приключвам дело по същество
English translation:the case is essentially concluded
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

06:53 Sep 2, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / hospital needs
Bulgarian term or phrase: приключвам дело по същество
ВАС на РБ постонави окончателно, че бургаският нефтопреработвателен завод ще работи, докато приключи по същество делото между дружеството и Агенция "Митници" за това основателно ли са отнети лицензите му за управление на данъчен склад.
Galina Ivanova
the case is essentially concluded
Explanation:
http://protect.theinfo.org/pacer/ecf.txnb/176116158951.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2011-09-02 07:44:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"f this Court finds that the Plan was not terminated, then the case is essentially concluded because the Plaintiffs can have no standing' even to request...."
www.state.wv.us/wvsca/briefs/april10/35298Reply.pdf

"...... a final judgment and appellate review of an earlier dispositive order because all agree the case is essentially concluded,>
http://www.google.bg/#sclient=psy&hl=bg&source=hp&q="the cas...
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the case is essentially concluded
Andrei Vrabtchev
4the case was considered on its meritsklyunchev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
приключи по същество делото
the case is essentially concluded


Explanation:
http://protect.theinfo.org/pacer/ecf.txnb/176116158951.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2011-09-02 07:44:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"f this Court finds that the Plan was not terminated, then the case is essentially concluded because the Plaintiffs can have no standing' even to request...."
www.state.wv.us/wvsca/briefs/april10/35298Reply.pdf

"...... a final judgment and appellate review of an earlier dispositive order because all agree the case is essentially concluded,>
http://www.google.bg/#sclient=psy&hl=bg&source=hp&q="the cas...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov
11 hrs
  -> мерси!

agree  Tanya Ml
1 day 47 mins
  -> благодаря!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приключи по същество делото
the case was considered on its merits


Explanation:
По същество обикновено е on its merits в юридически контексти. Посочения контекст започва с минало време на глагола, което изисква съгласуване на времената. http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en&safe=off&noj=1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2011-09-02 21:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В общия случай би се използвало сегашно време.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2011-09-02 21:06:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Посочения контекст започва -> Посоченият контекст започва

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 124