KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

под разпореждане на съда

English translation: under a court ordered injunction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:под разпореждане на съда
English translation:under a court ordered injunction
Entered by: 4leavedClover

15:53 Feb 10, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: под разпореждане на съда
"в открито производство по несъстоятелност, или е сключил извънсъдебно споразумение с кредиторите си по смисъла на чл. 740 от Търговския закон, а в случай че участникът е чуждестранно лице - се намира в подобна процедура съгласно националните закони и подзаконови актове, включително когато неговата дейност е под разпореждане на съда, или участникът е преустановил дейността си ;"
Emilia Delibasheva
under a court ordered injunction
Explanation:
http://money.cnn.com/2010/10/27/technology/limewire_court/in...
PONS дава injunction / court order

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-10 16:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Court Injunction
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1having their affairs administered by the courts
Nadia Borissova
4under a court ordered injunction
4leavedClover


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under a court ordered injunction


Explanation:
http://money.cnn.com/2010/10/27/technology/limewire_court/in...
PONS дава injunction / court order

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-10 16:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Court Injunction


4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Благодаря!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
having their affairs administered by the courts


Explanation:

Sources:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=en,bg&lang=...

http://www.google.be/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=nl&ie=UTF-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-10 20:47:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

==============================================
В случая ще е: having its affairs administered by the courts

Nadia Borissova
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zenithmaster
14 hrs
  -> Благодаря!