KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

касаторка

English translation: cassation appellant / appellant in cassation


13:17 Aug 23, 2014
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: касаторка
Определение на Градски съд София /ГС/ по ч.гр.д, с което е оставена без уважение частната жалба на касаторката срещу отказа на съдия по вписванията да заличи отбелязването на съдебното решение за прекратяване на производството по дело, образувано с вписаната искова молба на касаторката
nancystankof
Bulgaria
English translation:cassation appellant / appellant in cassation
Explanation:
The cassation appellant requested that the minister of education and sciences provide him in written form the names, education and qualification levels …
http://www.aip-bg.org/library/court_decisions/168 hours_resh...

The cassation appellant complains that the SCC decision was incorrect to do…
http://www.aip-bg.org/library/court_decisions/zoq Irak_reshe...

The cassation appellant, if taking part in the hearing, shall justify cassation and the other persons ...
http://www.seepag.info/download/rep_moldova/Criminal Procedu...

Parties to the main proceedings. Appellant in cassation: Gérard Fenoll, Respondents in cassation: …
http://curia.europa.eu/juris/document/document.jsf?text=&doc...



Selected response from:

Dimar
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4appelant / plaintiff
Pavel Tsvetkov
5cassation appellant / appellant in cassationDimar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
appelant / plaintiff


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mehomia: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=appellant&sc=48&l1=1&...
4 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Ana Dimitrova
8 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  azhekova: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bulgarian_to_english/law_general/5...
1 hr
  -> Благодаря

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cassation appellant / appellant in cassation


Explanation:
The cassation appellant requested that the minister of education and sciences provide him in written form the names, education and qualification levels …
http://www.aip-bg.org/library/court_decisions/168 hours_resh...

The cassation appellant complains that the SCC decision was incorrect to do…
http://www.aip-bg.org/library/court_decisions/zoq Irak_reshe...

The cassation appellant, if taking part in the hearing, shall justify cassation and the other persons ...
http://www.seepag.info/download/rep_moldova/Criminal Procedu...

Parties to the main proceedings. Appellant in cassation: Gérard Fenoll, Respondents in cassation: …
http://curia.europa.eu/juris/document/document.jsf?text=&doc...





Dimar
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): C_Metschkaroff