KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

прекратително условие

English translation: termination condition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:прекратително условие
English translation:termination condition

09:36 Dec 26, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-29 19:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: прекратително условие
В договор за цесия, в предмет на договора се уточнява, че вземането, което се прехвърля, не е поставено под прекратително условие.
tedo1501
termination condition
Explanation:
http://www.unesco.org/culture/ich/doc/src/Statutes_revised_2...
(6) Центърът не е ограничен със срок или друго прекратително условие
(6) The existence of the Centre shall not be bound with any term or other termination condition.

http://www.sofiabalkan.net/Dokumenti/SHB_Articles_Associatio...
Чл.4. Дружеството не е ограничено със срок или друго прекратително условие.
Art. 4. The Company shall not be restricted by term of duration or any other condition for its termination.

https://www.lawinsider.com/usage/termination-condition-uses-...
Selected response from:

Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2termination condition
Kalinka Hristova
4resolutive condition
Ekaterina Kroumova


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
termination condition


Explanation:
http://www.unesco.org/culture/ich/doc/src/Statutes_revised_2...
(6) Центърът не е ограничен със срок или друго прекратително условие
(6) The existence of the Centre shall not be bound with any term or other termination condition.

http://www.sofiabalkan.net/Dokumenti/SHB_Articles_Associatio...
Чл.4. Дружеството не е ограничено със срок или друго прекратително условие.
Art. 4. The Company shall not be restricted by term of duration or any other condition for its termination.

https://www.lawinsider.com/usage/termination-condition-uses-...

Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Delibasheva
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря :)

agree  Boika Koceva
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resolutive condition


Explanation:
A contractual obligation may be made conditional upon the occurrence of an uncertain future event, so that the obligation takes effect only if the event occurs (suspensive condition) or comes to an end if the event occurs (resolutive condition).
http://www.unidroit.org/english/documents/2009/study50/s-50-...

On suspensive and resolutive conditions in contracts:
http://www.nortonrosefulbright.com/knowledge/publications/13...

В контекста на съдебната практика на ЕС (внимание, при първото срещане местата на suspensive и resolutive в превода са разменени):
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-BG/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 heures (2016-12-26 17:31:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Среща се и във вариант resolutory, например:
http://lawin.org/resolutory-and-suspensive-conditions/

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 62