черно мазе

English translation: a windowless cellar/windowless basement

Bulgarian term or phrase:черно мазе
English translation:a windowless cellar/windowless basement
Entered by: etale

06:54 Jun 9, 2018
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Escritura pública
Bulgarian term or phrase: черно мазе
От нотариален акт за апартамент:
"...апартамент, намиращ се на първия етаж от трифамилното жилище с изложение юг, запад и север, състоящ се от две спални, хол, всекидневна с бокс, баня с тоалетна, антрета и два балкона, с обща застроена площ..., заедно с избена стая и черно мазе с обща площ... по удостоверение за данъчна оценка...

(превеждам от български на испански език, зададох същия въпрос и на колегите с испански, но до момента нямам отговор)
etale
a windowless cellar
Explanation:

Среща се често в Google.
Selected response from:

Emilia Delibasheva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2a windowless cellar
Emilia Delibasheva
4Unfinished basement
Efrosina Perry
4basement
Nelly Keavney


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a windowless cellar


Explanation:

Среща се често в Google.

Emilia Delibasheva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boika Koceva
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря, Бойка!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basement


Explanation:
the lowermost portion of a structure partly or wholly below ground level; often used for storage
този термин също се използва и е синоним на "cellar"

Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unfinished basement


Explanation:
There are two kinds of basements: finished (with windows, plumbing, bathroom, laundry room and usually habitable) and unfinished (no plumbing, bathroom).

Efrosina Perry
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8