трифамилно жилище

English translation: three-family home

Bulgarian term or phrase:трифамилно жилище
English translation:three-family home
Entered by: etale

06:56 Jun 9, 2018
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Escritura pública
Bulgarian term or phrase: трифамилно жилище
В Нотариалния акт е описан подробно недвижимият имот, който е обект на сделката:

"...апартамент, находящ се на първия етаж от трифамилното жилище с изложение....състоящ се от две спални, хол, всекидневна с бокс, баня с тоалетна, антрета и два балкона, с обща застроена площ...."

(превеждам от български на испански език, зададох същия въпрос и на колегите с испански, но до момента нямам отговор)
etale
three-family home
Explanation:
Another very common option is three-family house. Building, residence, property and dwelling are also used, but less frequently.
Selected response from:

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1three-family home
zenithmaster
5three-flat building
Nelly Keavney
5 -1three bedroom apartment
Daniela Panayotova


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
three bedroom apartment


Explanation:
Three-bedroom property in Bulgaria usually means two bedrooms and a living room, kitchen and any sanitary additions such as bathrooms and toilets.

Example sentence(s):
  • It consist of one spacious dining room with fully equipped kitchen..." "... the living room which is furnished...There are two fully furnished bedrooms..."

    Reference: http://www.rightmove.co.uk/overseas-property/property-737213...
Daniela Panayotova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  zenithmaster: Пределно ясно е, че става дума за цялата сграда. Много избирателно цитирате :) ...на първия етаж от ТРИФАМИЛНО жилище...
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Може би е добре да прочетете отново дадения откъс от текста – “…апартамент, находящ се на първия етаж…”

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
three-family home


Explanation:
Another very common option is three-family house. Building, residence, property and dwelling are also used, but less frequently.

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boika Koceva
6 hrs
  -> thnx!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: c: three-family house - see in: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_house_types
9 hrs
  -> thnx!

disagree  Daniela Panayotova: Преводът е нужен за тристаен апартамент, а не за трифамилния блок, в който апартаментът се намира.
23 hrs
  -> Прочетохте ли изобщо контекста? Явно не :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
three-flat building


Explanation:
в линка има подробни обяснения на различните наименования (British and American)


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Multi-family_residential
Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4