KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

опис

English translation: docket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:опис
English translation:docket
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

05:59 Jul 4, 2004
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: опис
.....като разгледа докладвано гр. дело номер ... по описа за 2004 година......
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
docket
Explanation:
docket
1) n. the cases on a court calendar. 2) n. brief notes, usually written by the court clerk, stating what action was taken that day in court. 3) v. to write down the name of a case to be put on calendar or make notes on action in court. (http://dictionary.law.com/)
=========================
docket - A brief entry or the book containing such entries of any proceeding in court. (http://www.utcourts.gov/resources/glossary.htm)

==
Selected response from:

Ivaylo Ivanov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Tks,Ivajlo
and for the references also
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1docket
Ivaylo Ivanov
5schedule
Milena Sahakian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
опис
schedule


Explanation:
В случая с годината е по-добре да използвате schedule.


    Reference: http://www.supremecourtus.gov/oral_arguments/courtschedule.p...
Milena Sahakian
Cyprus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
опис
docket


Explanation:
docket
1) n. the cases on a court calendar. 2) n. brief notes, usually written by the court clerk, stating what action was taken that day in court. 3) v. to write down the name of a case to be put on calendar or make notes on action in court. (http://dictionary.law.com/)
=========================
docket - A brief entry or the book containing such entries of any proceeding in court. (http://www.utcourts.gov/resources/glossary.htm)

==


    Reference: http://www.nhdivorce.com/definiti.htm
    Reference: http://www.duhaime.org/dictionary/dict-d.htm#D
Ivaylo Ivanov
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tks,Ivajlo
and for the references also

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
1673 days