KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

редовно призован

English translation: Duly summoned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:редовно призован
English translation:Duly summoned
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

06:05 Jul 4, 2004
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: редовно призован
редовно призован на съдебно дело
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Duly summoned
Explanation:
Доста повече попадения в Google.
Selected response from:

Empty Whiskey Glass
Grading comment
Tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Duly summoned
Empty Whiskey Glass
5 +1legally summonedDerringdo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
редовно призован
legally summoned


Explanation:
This is the term. See link.


    Reference: http://www.judiciary.state.nj.us/criminal/charges/tamper1.ht...
Derringdo
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in DanishDanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Sahakian
13 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
редовно призован
Duly summoned


Explanation:
Доста повече попадения в Google.

Empty Whiskey Glass
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivaylo Ivanov
6 hrs